Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fairview Cemetery
Also known as: Fairview Robinson Cemetery
Norman
Cleveland County
Oklahoma  USA

Search Fairview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was originally established as Fairview Cemetery as a part of the community near Fairview Baptist Church after the 1889 Land Run. Source is the Oklahoma History cemetery.

Fairview Robinson Cemetery is located about 1 mile south of the intersection of SE 149th Street and Douglas Blvd, Oklahoma City. It is on the right side of the road going south and the cemetery sign reads "Fairview".
Links
 • View all interments (267)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fairview Cemetery
Added by: Mike Casey
 
Fairview Cemetery
Added by: Curtis D. Craig
 
Fairview Cemetery
Added by: Mike Casey
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service