Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Marion Cemetery
Also known as: Marion Historical Cemetery
620 Delaware Avenue
Marion
Marion County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43302
Phone: (740) 387-7050
http://www.historicmarioncemet...

Search Marion Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This active cemetery was established in 1857 and is currently 150 acres in size.
The cemetery is located in Marion Township, Marion County, Ohio, on the northeast corner of the intersection of Delaware Avenue and Vernon Heights Boulevard.
Links
 • View all interments (8,825)
 • 37% photographed. [?]
 • 10 famous interments
 • 55 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Marion Cemetery
Added by: Harley Hoover
 
Marion Cemetery
Added by: Mike Reed
 
Marion Cemetery
Added by: Gene
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service