Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Le Claire Cemetery (Defunct)
Also known as: Old Burial Ground (Defunct)
Davenport
Scott County
Iowa  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
LeClaire Cemetery was founded by Antionne LeClaire on land he owned at the corner of 6th and LeClaire street in Davenport. The cemetery was not used very long and most of the remains where removed to Davenport City Cemetery or St. Mary's Cemetery in Davenport. Years of use are 1840-1870.
Links

 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service