Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Copp's Hill Burying Ground
Also known as: New North Burying Ground, North Burial Ground, North Burying Ground, Old North Burying Ground, Small Ground
Hull Street
Suffolk County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 02113
Phone: 617-635-4505

Search Copp's Hill Burying Ground:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is referred to as BOS.808 Copp's Hill Burying Ground in the "MACRIS Survey of Massachusetts Cemeteries". It was established in 1660.

 • View all interments (2,815)
 • 37% photographed. [?]
 • 9 famous interments
 • 96 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Copp's Hill Burying Ground
Added by: Debbie Hancox McMurry
Copp's Hill Burying Ground
Added by: Leigh Miller
Copp's Hill Burying Ground
Added by: Jan Franco
There are 16 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED