Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Anthonys Cemetery
Also known as: Stowell Cemetery
Stowell
Wyoming County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Saint Anthonys Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located one mile east of the Bradford County line
on State Route 187; west on the same highway from Jenningsville, PA.

Founded in 1859
The cemetery lies next to the church.
Links
 • View all interments (311)
 • 54% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Anthonys Cemetery
Added by: Cathy Hagadorn
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service