Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Forest Chapel Cemetery
Also known as: Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Barrington #2
Governor Bradford Road
Barrington
Bristol County
Rhode Island  USA

Search Forest Chapel Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
2000 burials.



Incorporated in 1863, bought July 1871.
Links
 • View all interments (677)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Forest Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Carolyn [Lee] Kelly
 
Forest Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Carolyn [Lee] Kelly
 
Forest Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Carolyn [Lee] Kelly
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service