Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bayview Cemetery
Also known as: Bay View Cemetery
Homestead Drive
Essex County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01930
Phone: 978-281-9785

Search Bayview Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Bay View Cemetery was established in 1728 and is the third oldest cemetery in Gloucester.
 • View all interments (271)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bayview Cemetery
Added by: Lauren Mahieu
Bayview Cemetery
Added by: John McNally
Bayview Cemetery
Added by: Sharron Cohen
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED