Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Grandview Cemetery
Also known as: Scio Methodist Episcopal Cemetery
Grandview Road (Township Road 230)
Scio
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43988

Search Grandview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Grandview Road (Township Road 230) at its junction with Cemetery Road (Township Road 231). The cemetery was established in 1860 and is 10.89 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in German Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 5021 (Grandview Cemetery / Scio Methodist Episcopal Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Grandview Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981327.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1041034 (Grandview Cemetery / Scio Methodist Episcopal Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (772)
 • 26% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 34 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Grandview Cemetery
Added by: Ed Burton
 
Grandview Cemetery
Added by: Ed Burton
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service