Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cimetière de Sainte Genevieve Des Bois
Also known as: Cimetière de Liers, Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois Russian Cemetery
Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois
Departement de l'Essonne
Île-de-France  France

Search Cimetière de Sainte Genevieve Des Bois:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a communal cemetery for the town of Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois, established in 1879. Since 1927 it has been a significant burial location for the White Russian emigré community.
Links
 • View all interments (2,323)
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • 17 famous interments
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cimetière de Sainte Genevieve Des Bois
Added by: julia&keld
 
Cimetière de Sainte Genevieve Des Bois
Added by: julia&keld
 
Cimetière de Sainte Genevieve Des Bois
Added by: julia&keld
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service