Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Plain Street Cemetery
Also known as: Braintree Cemetery
Plain Street
Braintree
Norfolk County
Massachusetts  USA
Phone: 781-794-8962

Search Plain Street Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1843.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as BRA800.
Links
 • View all interments (476)
 • 25% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Plain Street Cemetery
Added by: David Parsons
 
Plain Street Cemetery
Added by: David Parsons
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service