Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Town Hall Cemetery
Also known as: Swansea Historic Cemetery #16
behind 81 Main street
Swansea
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1737.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as SWN815.

This cemetery is referred to in the Bristol County Massachusetts Cemeteries Database as SW015.
Links
 • View all interments (15)
 • 13% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service