Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint John Cemetery
Also known as: Saint John Catholic Cemetery, Saint Johns German Catholic Cemetery
4423 Vine Street
Saint Bernard
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45217
Phone: (513) 242-4191
http://cccsohio.org

Search Saint John Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1849 as a German Catholic cemetery. The cemetery is still an active cemetery, although the cemetery now has less than two dozen burials per year. The cemetery office is at Saint Mary Cemetery . That office manages the physical maintenance of both Saint Mary and Saint John cemeteries (both in Saint Bernard).

This cemetery, along with Saint Mary Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, and Baltimore Pike Cemetery, are all operated by:
Cincinnati Catholic Cemetery Society
3819 West Eighth Street
Cincinnati, Ohio 45205
(513) 557-2306

The website provides a burial search of the combined cemeteries managed by the Cincinnati Catholic Cemetery Society.

A policy statement posted in the cemetery office requires genealogy research requests for Saint Mary Cemetery or Saint John Cemetery to be submitted via mail to:
Saint Mary Cemetery Office
701 East Ross Avenue
Cincinnati, Ohio 45217
Links
 • View all interments (2,927)
 • 40% photographed. [?]
 • 88 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint John Cemetery
Added by: K Guy
 
Saint John Cemetery
Added by: Carol S
 
Saint John Cemetery
Added by: DBardes
 
There are 7 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service