Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Acacia Park and Resthaven Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Acacia Park Cemetery, Resthaven Cemetery, Resthaven Memorial Gardens
4215 North Tonawanda Creek Rd
North Tonawanda
Niagara County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 14120
Phone: (716) 692-051

Search Acacia Park and Resthaven Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Incorporated in 1928 as Acacia Park Cemetery Association. The Masonic area is known as Resthaven, and adjoins on the north side of the Acacia area.

When ground was broken in 1928, Acacia Park was to be used exclusively to bury Masons and their families. Several years later, the nonsectarian Resthaven Cemetery was added on adjacent land, and the entire complex was opened up to non-Masons.
Links
 • View all interments (3,986)
 • 52% photographed. [?]
 • 157 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Acacia Park and Resthaven Memorial Gardens
Added by: John Spengler
 
Acacia Park and Resthaven Memorial Gardens
Added by: Mark Peebles
 
Acacia Park and Resthaven Memorial Gardens
Added by: Connie Nisinger
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service