Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Mansfield Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Peters Cemetery
389 Altamont Avenue
Mansfield
Richland County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44902
Phone: (419) 524-2572
http://parish.mansfieldstpeter...

Search Mansfield Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1861, and is adjacent to the Mansfield Cemetery. Mansfield Catholic is to the right of the entrance, Mansfield Cemetery to the left.

There are many old gravestones, including a few iron cross gravemarkers. There are also a some beautiful statues. The grounds are very well maintained by the Mansfield Cemetery Association.

This cemetery is one of two parish cemeteries (Prince of Peace Cemetery and Mansfield Catholic Cemetery or Saint Peters Cemetery) operated by:

St. Peter’s Parish

Parish Office
104 West First Street
Mansfield, Ohio 44902
(419) 524-2572

The cemetery is located in the city of Mansfield, Richland County, Ohio, and is # 10218 (Mansfield Catholic Cemetery / Saint Peters Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.

The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as St. Peters Cemetery with registration license number CBR.0000981979.
Links
 • View all interments (3,354)
 • 33% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mansfield Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Vrooom
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service