Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Boniface Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Boniface Catholic Cemetery
Esmond
Benson County
North Dakota  USA

Search Saint Boniface Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
the real St Bonifce Cemetery is on the outskirts of Esmond south of town at coordinates 48.02560 -99.76030.
In the 1940's a plot of land was donated and this plot of land was divided up into what is actually 3 cemeteries. The first section is the Lutheran Cemetery; the middle section is St. Boniface Cemetery, and the 3rd section is the Rosehill Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (203)
 • 66% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Boniface Cemetery
Added by: PGM93
 
Saint Boniface Cemetery
Added by: George Meyer
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service