Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pleasant Ridge Cemetery
Also known as: Bogart Cemetery
E Cozy Cove Road & E 1100 Road
Phillips County
Kansas  USA

Search Pleasant Ridge Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is also known as Bogart Cemetery because of the Bogart families residing in the area and because of the Bogart School. The oldest tombstone in the cemetery is that of Thomas P. Olds who died October 14, 1884. The Pleasant Ridge (Bogart) Cemetery contains three acres in Valley Township and was purchased from Marcus L. and LeAnn Bogart on April 4, 1887.
 • View all interments (291)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pleasant Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Karen
Pleasant Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Joseph Falsetta
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED