Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cedar Lawn Memorial Park
Also known as: Cedar Lawn Burial Park
5070 Cove Rd NW
Roanoke
Roanoke City
Virginia  USA
Postal Code: 24019
Phone: (540) 344-4263
http://www.thefairviewgroup.or...

Search Cedar Lawn Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cedar Lawn was established in 1930 by the Webster Family. In the early 1950s, the cemetery was acquired by Cedar Lawn Burial Park, Inc. Fair View Cemetery Company, Inc. took ownership in 1965 and the name was changed to Cedar Lawn Memorial Park.
Links
 • View all interments (5,196)
 • 23% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cedar Lawn Memorial Park
Added by: Terey
 
Cedar Lawn Memorial Park
Added by: Gayle Fisher
 
Cedar Lawn Memorial Park
Added by: Cindy
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service