Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Syphrit Cemetery
Also known as: Paradise Methodist Church Cemetery
Winslow Township
Reynoldsville
Jefferson County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Syphrit Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
South of Reynoldsville from SR 310,turn left onto the Wishaw Road/SR 2027 to a left Dickey Road to a left on Syphrit Church Road.

Note:References to the Paradise Methodist Church Cemetery are seen in many old obits.
This cemetery location was founded in 1867.
Links
 • View all interments (379)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Syphrit Cemetery
Added by: Barb Kopshina
 
Syphrit Cemetery
Added by: Marianne Fisher
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service