Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Union Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Union Hill Baptist Cemetery
Fairfield & 69th Ave
Pensacola
Escambia County
Florida  USA
Postal Code: 32506

Search Union Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Union Hill Cemetery is located at latitude of 30.43110 & longitude of -87.30277. The land for the cemetery was donated by Edward W. Kelly and his spouse, Elizabeth Jane Williams and represents about 5.5 acres on Fairfield Drive and 69th Avenue. The cemetery is next to Emerald Coast Community Church, formerly Union Hill Baptist Church. There are 1358 marked graves and 177 unmarked graves. The oldest tombstone is dated 1876.
Links
 • View all interments (1,381)
 • 64% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Union Hill Cemetery
Added by: Bruce Rova
 
Union Hill Cemetery
Added by: Jeffrey Cram
 
Union Hill Cemetery
Added by: Jamie Graham
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service