Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Glencoe City Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Auburn City Cemetery
Glencoe
McLeod County
Minnesota  USA

Search Glencoe City Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Up until about the 1920ís, sections of the cemetery/cemeteries were called Mount Auburn City Cemetery. Those sections are: A, B, & D. After 1920 Mount Auburn was incorporated into the Glencoe City Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (1,785)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Glencoe City Cemetery
Added by: Louise
 
Glencoe City Cemetery
Added by: Martin W Johnson
 
Glencoe City Cemetery
Added by: Kelly O'Brian
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service