Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Third Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: New Christ Evagelical Lutheran Cemetery
Church Avenue
Germantown
Columbia County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 12526

Search Third Lutheran Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located next to the Christ Lutheran Church (or Third Lutheran Church), built 1812, at the intersection of Church Avenue, Lasher Avenue and Cemetery Road.
Links
 • View all interments (437)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Third Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Constance Moore Andrews
 
Third Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Erick Griffin
 
Third Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Erick Griffin
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service