Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Brainard I.O.O.F. Cemetery
Also known as: Old Brainard Cemetery
Brainard
Butler County
Nebraska  USA

Search Brainard I.O.O.F. Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:

This description is taken from the cemetery directory located on the east side of the cemetery.
This cemetery is also known as the Old English Cemetery. According to known records, this cemetery was established in 1884 for the burial of members belonging to the Independent Order of Odd Fellows Lodge. As of 5/5/2010, there were 123 graves listed in the directory.
It is located on the corner of County Rd 30 and County Rd U. Brainard is less than a mile west.
This is the east of 3 cemeteries adjacent to each other. The next one west is Old Catholic Cemetery (Brainard) and the last one west is Bohemian National Cemetery (Brainard). They are all off County Rd 30.
Links
 • View all interments (132)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Brainard I.O.O.F. Cemetery
Added by: Larry Safarik
 
Brainard I.O.O.F. Cemetery
Added by: Jodi
 
Brainard I.O.O.F. Cemetery
Added by: mrearlc
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service