Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Angelus Rosedale Cemetery
Also known as: Rosedale Cemetery, Rosedale Memorial Park
1831 W. Washington Blvd
Los Angeles
Los Angeles County
California  USA
Phone: (323) 734-3155

Search Angelus Rosedale Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1884.
The cemetery office is only open Monday - Friday, and staff are very helpful by phone to family members.

Before placing a photo request, please contact the cemetery office and obtain the exact plot location. This is a very large cemetery so the chance of finding someone simply by walking is highly unlikely.

Links
 • 29,976 interments.
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 67 famous interments
 • 166 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Angelus Rosedale Cemetery
Added by: Cynthia Nibler
 
Angelus Rosedale Cemetery
Added by: Randy
 
Angelus Rosedale Cemetery
Added by: James Seidelman
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service