Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Holy Rosary Cemetery
Also known as: Rosalia Rosary Cemetery
Whitman County
Washington  USA

Search Holy Rosary Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Lat: 47 12' 34"N, Lon: 117 20' 56"W
T45N R43E Sec 26

Location: From South Rosalia, Wa. exit of Hwy 195, go South on Rosalia-Oakesdale Rd. - Rd. 271 Approx. .5 mi. Left to C W Hughes Rd. Then Approx. .5 mi. Right to L D Johnson Rd. then .2 mi. to first gate on right, field road to second gate.

This is the cemetery for the Holy Rosary Catholic Church of Rosalia, established in 1892. It is under the Diocese of Spokane. Contact: 622 North Plaza Ave., Rosalia - Mailing address: Box 321, St. John, WA 99171; Phone: (509) 523-4011.
Links
 • View all interments (126)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Holy Rosary Cemetery
Added by: Scotty
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service