Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Union Hill Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Union Hill Cemetery
State Highway 93 North
Cairo
Grady County
Georgia  USA

Search Union Hill Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From Cairo take 93N(111 N) go 9 miles. Union Hill Church and Cemetery are on the right side of Hwy 93 N.

Cemetery is on the east side of the Church. This cemetery was established in 1878 by William Richard Gilliard. The church is near Pelham, but, within Grady Co., not Mitchell County. There are about 320 graves to date.

Located in Land Lot 139, 17th District


Links
 • View all interments (169)
 • 20% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Union Hill Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Stan Willis
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service