Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Crestlawn Cemetery
Also known as: Crest Lawn Memorial Park, North View Cemetery
2000 Marietta Boulevard Northwest
Atlanta
Fulton County
Georgia  USA
Postal Code: 30318
Phone: (404) 355-3380

Search Crestlawn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established as a public burial place in 1916, Crest Lawn Memorial Park is situated on approximately 145 acres. With over 50,000 burials, Crestlawn is the oldest Mausoleum West of the Allegheny Mountains. Crestlawn also has 5 different areas that are Jewish Cemeteries. Casey’s Hill Cemetery (documented as its own cemetery is located within the Crestlawn boundaries.
Links
 • 12,327 interments.
 • 48% photographed. [?]
 • 4 famous interments
 • 229 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Crestlawn Cemetery
Added by: Evening Blues
 
Crestlawn Cemetery
Added by: Valerie C
 
Crestlawn Cemetery
Added by: Grave History
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED