Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Hillcrest Memorial Park
Also known as: Emanu El Memorial Park, Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery
26700 Aurora Road
Bedford Heights
Cuyahoga County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44146
Phone: 440-232-0035
http://www.hillcrest-cemetery....

Search Hillcrest Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is bounded by Aurora Road (Ohio State Route 43) on the north side, Richmond Road on the east side, and Columbus Road on the south sides. Entrances are on Aurora Road and Columbus Road. The cemetery was established in 1928 and is 33 acres in extent. The cemetery office is on the property. There are Jewish sections in the cemetery associated with Park Synagogue (Brith Emeth) and Temple Emanu El.

The cemetery is located in city of Bedford Heights, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, and is # 2535 (Hillcrest Memorial Park Mausoleum and Crematory/ Hillcrest Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as the Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery with registration license number CRC.0000980433.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1048333 (Hillcrest Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,768)
 • 46% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 75 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hillcrest Memorial Park
Added by: Alan Brownsten
 
Hillcrest Memorial Park
Added by: TJ
 
Hillcrest Memorial Park
Added by: Joyce
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service