Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Battey Family Cemetery
Also known as: Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Coventry #111
Arbor Road, near Hopkins Hill Road
Coventry
Kent County
Rhode Island  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Battey Family Cemetery, Rhode Island Historical Cemetery, Coventry #111, GPS coordinates: N 41 40.059 W071 34.303

On Arbor Road, 0.1 miles on the right after you turn in from Hopkins Hill Road.

Links
 • View all interments (26)
 • 65% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Battey Family Cemetery
Added by: KSonier
 
Battey Family Cemetery
Added by: Julie Mangin
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service