Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
White Rock Garden of Memories
Also known as: Scott Family Cemetery, White Rock Colored Union Cemetery
Addison
Dallas County
Texas  USA
Postal Code: 75420

Search White Rock Garden of Memories:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Size: 2 acres. The original 1 acre cemetery was separate & known as
the Scott Family Cemetery. In 1898, an additional 1 acre was
purchased & became known as the White Rock Colored Union Cemetery.
Later established as White Rock Garden of Memories Cemetery, 1978.
Links
 • View all interments (528)
 • 58% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

White Rock Garden of Memories
Added by: quickening
 
White Rock Garden of Memories
Added by: TLH
 
White Rock Garden of Memories
Added by: Brent Priddy
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service