Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
New Hope Gardens
Also known as: New Home Gardens Cemetery, Wheelerville Cemetery
Mobile
Mobile County
Alabama  USA

Search New Hope Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located at the intersection of Old Shell & Hillcrest roads in the city of Mobile, Alabama. It was established in 1842. Coordinates are N 30 degrees 41.458 minutes and W 88 degrees 11.428 minutes
Links
 • View all interments (1,457)
 • 58% photographed. [?]
 • 12 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

New Hope Gardens
Added by: William McNeil, Jr
 
New Hope Gardens
Added by: Monika Cantrell
 
New Hope Gardens
Added by: William McNeil, Jr
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service