Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Felda Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Zion Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery
Felda
Hendry County
Florida  USA

Search Felda Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Felda Cemetery is located adjacent to the Primitive Baptist Church in the farming community of Felda, just west of Highway 29. The cemetery is 15 miles south of LaBelle and 10 miles north of Immokalee. This community was located in Lee County until 1923 when Hendry County was established. Felda is named so by using the first three letters of Felix Taylor's name, and the last two letters of his wife Ida's name. Both are buried in this cemetery.

A private cemetery belonging to Mt. Zion Primitive Baptist Church.
Links
 • View all interments (200)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Felda Cemetery
Added by: FLFW
 
Felda Cemetery
Added by: Monty Watson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service