Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Friendship Cemetery
Also known as: Sudbury Cemetery
Crockett County
Tennessee  USA

Search Friendship Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery in 1936 when established went by the name of Sudbury Cemetery, but it has been changed to Friendship Cemetery.

It is located in the Friendship city limits, on the east side of TN Hwy 189, (old State Hwy 20), going toward Tigrett, just north of Golden Circle Drive.
 • View all interments (1,183)
 • 54% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Friendship Cemetery
Added by: Randy Adams
Friendship Cemetery
Added by: Randy Adams
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED