Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Royal Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Royal Memorial Park
2700 Mt. Royal Blvd
Glenshaw
Allegheny County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 15116
Phone: 412-487-5100

Search Mount Royal Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Mount Royal Cemetery is located at the intersection of Mt. Royal Blvd. and Vilsack Road in Glenshaw, PA, a suburb on the north side of Pittsburgh.
Established in 1901.
Links
 • View all interments (4,821)
 • 44% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 19 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Royal Cemetery
Added by: Gary Myers
 
Mount Royal Cemetery
Added by: R Horner
 
Mount Royal Cemetery
Added by: J Gipson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service