Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Asbury United Methodist Church Cemetery
Asbury
Chatham County
North Carolina  USA

Search Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:

Location: Oakland Township. At northeast corner of SR 2151, Asbury Church Road, and SR 2152, Wade Bright Road.

Francis Asbury preached in the neighborhood in 1780. The Church was founded by 1815, when the Deep River Circuit was organized.
Links
 • View all interments (576)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Alan and Jane
 
Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: P. Bible
 
Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Two Morrows
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service