Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Laurel Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Old Reading Cemetery
Lowell Street
Reading
Middlesex County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01867
Phone: 781-942-9086
http://www.ci.reading.ma.us/Pa...

Search Laurel Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Laurel Hill Cemetery was established in 1737 and is located in the center of Town across from the Town Hall on Lowell Street. Laurel Hill is the Towns oldest cemetery and is on the National Register of Historic Places.
Links
 • View all interments (2,944)
 • 80% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Laurel Hill Cemetery
Added by: ladywarrior
 
Laurel Hill Cemetery
Added by: Bob on Gallows Hill
 
Laurel Hill Cemetery
Added by: eobfindagrave
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service