Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Applegate Pioneer Cemetery
Also known as: Yoncalla Cemetery
Yoncalla
Douglas County
Oregon  USA

Search Applegate Pioneer Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Applegate Pioneer Cemetery, formerly known as Yoncalla Cemetery, was established in 1856 on the Applegate Donation Land Claim. The cemetery is on the west side of Elm Street and features many large trees.
Immediately across the east side of Elm Street is the Yoncalla Masonic Cemetery, a "lawn cemetery" without trees (and separate from this cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,208)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Applegate Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: jessicado
 
Applegate Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: RB
 
Applegate Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Randy Fletcher
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service