Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sumner Street Cemetery
Also known as: Sumner Station Cemetery
42 Sumner Street
Gloucester
Essex County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01930
Phone: 978-281-9785
http://www.ci.gloucester.ma.us...

Search Sumner Street Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1850
Links
 • View all interments (350)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sumner Street Cemetery
Added by: Robert Irvin
 
Sumner Street Cemetery
Added by: Kenneth Gilbert
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service