Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Sharon Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Sharon Cemetery
4634 Mt Sharon Church Rd
Greenbrier
Robertson County
Tennessee  USA
Postal Code: 37073
Phone: 615-384-8569
http://www.mtsharoncpchurch.or...

Search Mount Sharon Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located at Mt Sharon Church Road and Old US 431, across from Mt Sharon Cumberland Presbyterian Church which was established in 1824. Cemetery appears to have been in constant use since Samuel Crockett donated the 100 acre tract in 1834. Well maintained and easily accessible.
Mailing address is Greenbrier, but location is northeast of the Crunk community.
Links
 • View all interments (384)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Sharon Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: OBXr
 
Mount Sharon Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Jody & Lesa Baltz
 
Mount Sharon Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Eric Cavella
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service