Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Johns Episcopal Church Cemetery
Also known as: Broad Creek Church Cemetery
9801 Livingston Road
Fort Washington
Prince George's County
Maryland  USA
Postal Code: 20744
Phone: 301-248-4290

Search Saint Johns Episcopal Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1692, St. John's was one of the first churches established in Maryland and was originally known as Broad Creek Church. It is the Mother Church of the Washington Diocese and of other Episcopal Churches in the Region. The church is still active in holding services.

The cemetery contains markers dating back from 1800 to present. They surround the church on all sides with many being in fair or poor condition or moved from their original locations and damaged from over grown tree's.
Links
 • View all interments (215)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Johns Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: George Seitz
 
Saint Johns Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: George Seitz
 
Saint Johns Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: George Seitz
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service