Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jones Prairie Cemetery
Also known as: Crossroads Cemetery
Leggett
Polk County
Texas  USA

Search Jones Prairie Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The land for the Crossroads Cemetery at 1138 E. FM 942 Leggett, Texas was donated in about 1906 by Joseph L. Thomas and his wife, Adaline Susan Hudson-Ward-Thomas, who along with their descendants are buried there. Their son Bronson Thomas died October 23, 1904 is the oldest known burial. In about 1986 the name was changed to Jones Prairie Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (849)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Jones Prairie Cemetery
Added by: Virginia
 
Jones Prairie Cemetery
Added by: Virginia
 
Jones Prairie Cemetery
Added by: Virginia
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service