Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Intercourse United Methodist Cemetery
Also known as: United Methodist Church Cemetery (Intercourse)
39 Queen Road
Intercourse
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 17529

Search Intercourse United Methodist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Intercourse United Methodist Church
39 Queen Road
Intercourse, PA
717-768-3901

cemetery adjoins church in rear.

Formerly an Evangelical United Brethren Church.

Church and cemetery founded in 1839.

NOTE: Confusion comes in because the village of Intercourse does not deliver mail. In order to have an Intercourse address, you must pick up your mail at the post office, therefore if you have a mailbox outside along the street, your mailing address is Gordonville, even though you are in the village of Intercourse. Both towns are in Leacock township, but they are two different places. Referring to the church being located in Gordonville is incorrect even though that may be its postal address. The church & cemetery are in the village of Intercourse.
Links
 • View all interments (728)
 • 75% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Intercourse United Methodist Cemetery
Added by: The Bull
 
Intercourse United Methodist Cemetery
Added by: The Bull
 
Intercourse United Methodist Cemetery
Added by: The Bull
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service