Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Acacia Memorial Park
Also known as: Acacia Memorial Park Association of Modesto, Masonic Cemetery
801 Scenic Drive
Modesto
Stanislaus County
California  USA
Postal Code: 95350
Phone: 209-522-0452
http://www.acaciamemorial.com/...

Search Acacia Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1872 as the "Masonic Cemetery", "Acacia Memorial Park" has since expanded to incorporate the "Odd Fellows Cemetery" (1920's), the "Pine Trees" section along Bodem Street (1960) and Stanislaus County property near the corner of Scenic and Bodem Streets (early 1990's). Renamed "Acacia Memorial Park" in 1964, it is currently administered by the "Acacia Memorial Park Association of Modesto" under the auspices of Modesto Lodge #206 F. & A.M.
Links
 • 12,639 interments.
 • 30% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Acacia Memorial Park
Added by: Macomber
 
Acacia Memorial Park
Added by: diedrebird
 
Acacia Memorial Park
Added by: J. Bean
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service