Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Wolf Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Jones-Lanning Cemetery
Wolf Creek Road
Oak Forest
Franklin County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 47012

Search Wolf Creek Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of Wolf Creek Road about 0.3 miles east of its intersection with St. Mary’s Road and Pumphouse Road. The cemetery was established in 1844.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 446246 (Wolf Creek Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (116)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Wolf Creek Cemetery
Added by: MABarnett
 
Wolf Creek Cemetery
Added by: Robert Awalt
 
Wolf Creek Cemetery
Added by: Robert Awalt
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service