Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Westview Cemetery
Also known as: Carrollton Westview Cemetery
4th Street SE
Carrollton
Carroll County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44615

Search Westview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located at the southeast end of 4th Street. The cemetery was established in 1939.

The cemetery is located in the city of Carrolltown, Center Township, Carroll County, Ohio, and is # 1404 (Carrollton Westview Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as the Westview Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981223.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1047833 (Westview Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (2,479)
 • 40% photographed. [?]
 • 21 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Westview Cemetery
Added by: Denny Goddard
 
Westview Cemetery
Added by: camille mcconnaughy
 
Westview Cemetery
Added by: Sharen Shultz Bowers
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service