Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Moses Barber Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery South Kingstown #1
Glen Rock Road
South Kingstown
Washington County
Rhode Island  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
48 burials with 16 inscriptions from 1769 - 1880
GPS coordinates (WGS84 datum) 41 Deg. 30.839' x 71 deg. 36.449'
Links
 • View all interments (14)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Moses Barber Lot
Added by: Sheila Peckham
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service