Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Depot Street Cemetery
Also known as: Scammell Cemetery
Depot Street
Norfolk County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Depot Street Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1838.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as BEL802.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Bellingham, Massachusetts to 1850" Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.R.5.
 • View all interments (24)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Depot Street Cemetery
Added by: Chip5610
Depot Street Cemetery
Added by: Chip5610
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service