Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Oakland Cemetery
Also known as: West Cemetery
Commercial St.
Harrisonville
Cass County
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 64701

Search Oakland Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Cemetery was founded by the Saunders family in 1854 when Samuel S Saunders died, He and his son were the first to be buried there. His daugher Mary Jones Saunders Atkinson obit says that she is buried 100 feet from the back door of where she live as a child.
Links
 • View all interments (1,532)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Oakland Cemetery
Added by: Jaime Crandell-Stapleton
 
Oakland Cemetery
Added by: Jaime Crandell-Stapleton
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service