Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bellevue Cemetery
Also known as: Bellevue-Cheapside Cemetery
Bellevue Cemetery Road
DeWitt County
Texas  USA

Search Bellevue Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Bellevue Cemetery was established to serve the community of Cheapside, founded in the 1870s, and named after a famous London street by early English settlers. A historical marker next to the cemetery gives the history of the town and the cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (277)
 • 52% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bellevue Cemetery
Added by: Charlene Tudor
 
Bellevue Cemetery
Added by: Charlene Tudor
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service