Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Blue Ridge Cemetery
Also known as: Hilldale Cemetery
Blue Ridge Road and Murray Road
Hopedale
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43976

Search Blue Ridge Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southeast corner of the intersection of Blue Ridge Road (Township Road 165) and Murray Road (Township Road 1680). The cemetery was established in 1815 and is 0.7 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Moorefield Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 4984 (Blue Ridge Cemetery / Hilldale Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Blue Ridge Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000982183.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1038145 (Blue Ridge Cemetery / Hilldale Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (189)
 • 80% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Blue Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Osz
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service