Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fern Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Chehalis Cemetery, Urquhart Cemetery
Chehalis
Lewis County
Washington  USA

Search Fern Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Fern Hill Cemetery is located on Bishop Road about 1 mile south of the city limits, between the freeway and the industrial park. The cemetery, part of the W.M. Lewis Johnson donation land claim, was first called Chehalis, then Urquhart and later incorporated as a non-profit under the name Fern Hill.
Links
 • View all interments (1,048)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fern Hill Cemetery
Added by: Jennifer Horrace
 
Fern Hill Cemetery
Added by: Edie Baker
 
Fern Hill Cemetery
Added by: Edie Baker
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service